Colt Starting Challenge USA

​     (808) 250-9949                      [email protected]
                                                                                              Copyright © 2012 Colt Starting Challenge USA. All rights reserved.
HomeCalendar Of Events 2019Enter My HorseEnter as ContestantContestant's Bio's
TicketsAward BucklesPhotos/Video Challenge ResultsLas Vegas Finals 2018
Denver Expo 2019JudgingNorthwest Horse Fair 2019Western Heritage Classic 2019

Click on this button and it 
will take you to our FB page
         EVENTS         CONTESTANTS
IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO ENTER THE COLT STARTING CHALLENGE USA AS A CONTESTANT, PLEASE CONTACT US.
2019 COLT STARTING CHALLENGE USA
CALENDAR OF EVENTS
Sign InView Entries
Sign our Guest Book below and we will contact you by e-mail when we are planning a Colt Starting Challenge near you
            NORCO
        CALIFORNIA                  6 Trainers
        February 22 & 23, 2019             1. Regi Richter (Arizona)
            Fri night 6pm - 9pm              2. Brian Sherburn (California)
           Sat night 6pm - 10pm             3. Scotty Rice (California)
George Ingalls Equestrian Center   4. Steve Boyles (California)
                Covered Arena                     5. Eddy Wedertz (Nevada)   
            3737 Crestview Drive             6.  Jacqueline Davis (California)
                Norco, CA
        KEARNEY
       NEBRASKA                   6 Trainers
     May 17 & 18, 2019                    1. Phillip Zoller (Iowa)
Buffalo County Fairgrounds       2. Koltin Ecoffey (Iowa)
        Heated Indoor Arena                3. Russell Beatty (Washington)
        Fri night 6pm - 9pm             4. Claude Roebuck (S. Dakota)
       Sat night 6pm - 10pm           5. 
  BRING YOUR OWN CHAIRS  
         3807 Avenue N
            Kearney, NE
  ROCKY MOUNTAIN          8 Trainers
        HORSE EXPO          1.  Tiffany Stauffer (Colorado)
DENVER, COLORADO 2.  Ethan Saffer (Kansas
    March 1, 2, & 3, 2019             3.  Rudy Lara (New Mexico)
  Western National Complex    4 .  Steve Boyles (California)
           3 pm each day                      5.  Russell Beatty (Washington)
        4655 Humboldt St              6.  Sarah Brown (Wyoming)
              Denver, CO                     7.  Bailey Thers (Colorado)


  ELIZABETHTOWN
       KENTUCKY                         6 Trainers
         April 5 & 6, 2019                  1. Tim Carothers (Kentucky)
Wild Rose Equestrian Center   2. David Troyer (Kentucky)
          Indoor Arena                      3. Johnathan Blan (Kentucky)
    Fri night 6pm - 9pm               4. Josiah Hood (Kentucky)   
   Sat night 6pm - 10pm              5. Toby Richard (Kentucky)
      589 Franklin Lane                 6. Phillip Zoller (Iowa)
      Elizabethtown, KY
BRING YOUR OWN CHAIRS!
​       MARSHFIELD
          MISSOURI                    6 Trainers
    March 29 & 30, 2019           1. James Brown (Missouri)
 Highway 38 Indoor Arena     2. Shane Masterson (Missouri)
    Fri night 6pm - 9pm              3. Chris Bromwich (Missouri)
   Sat night 6pm - 10pm           4.  Brandon Barsh (Texas)
        13800 MO - 38                  
        Marshfield, MO                 
          YADKINVILLE
    NORTH CAROLINA              6 Trainers
        April 12 & 13 2018              1.  Russell Beatty (Washington)
   Lone Hickory Indoor Arena   2.  Ariana Wolfarth (N. Carolina)
         Fri night 6pm - 9pm           3.  Richard Haines (N. Carolina)
        Sat night 6pm - 10pm         4. Bobby Night (W. Virginia)
      1950 Bethel Church Road     
            Yadkinville, NC                


        OKEECHOBEE
            FLORIDA                     6 Trainers
        April 26 & 27, 2019             1.  Bryce Burnett (Florida)
Fred Smith Covered Arena        2.  Anna James (Florida)
        Fri night 6pm - 9pm           3.  Billy Sexton (Florida)
        Sat night 6pm - 9pm           4.  Nix Hutch (Florida)
BRING YOUR OWN CHAIRS   5. Ty Harris (Florida)
17400 Sports Complex Rd NE      
            Okeechobee, FL
         WESTERN 
HERITAGE CLASSIC        6 Trainers
      ABILENE, TX           1.  Brandon Barsh (Texas)
            May 10 & 11, 2019             2.  Briana Lafleur (Texas)
  Taylor County Fairgrounds    3.  Frank Marsh (Texas)
      Outdoor Covered Arena       4.  Olin Lynch (Texas)
        Friday day 4pm - 7pm         5.  Caleb Hindi (Colorado)
Saturday day 12pm - 3:30pm   6.  Rudy Lara (New Mexico)
              1700 Hwy 36
               Abilene, TX



          BURLINGTON                 5 Trainers
         WASHINGTON           1. Russell Beatty (Washington)
             July 12 & 13, 2019                  2. 
​   Butler Hill Equestrian Center       3. 
                 Indoor Arena                      4. 
           Fri night 6pm - 9pm               5. 
          Sat night 6pm - 10pm     
   BRING YOUR OWN CHAIRS
            7478 Butlerhill Road
                 Burlington, WA
     POCATELLO
         IDAHO                           6 Trainers
      Sept 20 & 21, 2019                      1. 
Babcock County Event Center       2. 
          Indoor Arena                           3. 
    Fri night 6pm - 9pm                    4.  
   Sat night 6pm - 10pm                   5.
 10588 Fairground Drive                6.     
        Pocatello, ID

                      JACKSON
              OHIO                                   6. Trainers
            May 31 & June 1, 2019        1.  David Troyer (Kentucky)
       Henderson's Arena                  2.  Eddie Crothers (Ohio)
                Indoor Arena                    3.  Bobby Knight (W. Virginia)
          Fri night 6pm - 9pm             4.  Shannon Carr (Kentucky)
         Sat night 6pm - 10pm            5.         
   BRING YOUR OWN CHAIRS    6.         
            830 Van Fossan Road                         
                Jackson, OH
          LEWISTOWN
            MONTANA               6 Trainers
            Sept 27 & 28, 2019            1. 
    Fergus County Fairgrounds    2. 
                Indoor Arena                  3. 
         Fri night 6pm - 9pm            4. 
         Sat night 6pm - 9pm            5. 
 BRING YOUR OWN CHAIRS    6. 
                1000 US-191
            Lewistown, MT
    N. W. HORSE FAIR
        ALBANY, OR                 6. Trainers
    March 22, 23, & 24, 2019           1. James Maze (Washington)
 Linn County Fair & Expo Center  2. Kyle Churchill (Washington)
         Fri & Sat   6 pm - 8 pm            3. Micah Sebranke (Washington)
​        Sunday 1:30 pm - 3;30 pm      4. Cody Abatie (Oregon)
        3700 Knox Butte Road             5. Jack Merrill (Idaho)
                     Albany, OR                               6. Patrick Priest (Oregeon)
       AMARILLO
          TEXAS                           6. Trainers
      March 15 & 16, 2019                 1. Brandon Barsh (Texas)
          Open A Arena                         2. Briana Lafleur (Texas)
      Fri night 6pm - 9pm                 3.  Olin Lynch (Texas)
     Sat night 6pm - 10pm               4. Sarah Brown (Wyoming)        BRING YOUR OWN CHAIRS    5. Ethan Saffer (Kansas)
          14500 FM 1258                      6. Preston Wallace (Colorado)
            Amarillo, TX
           MILTON
           FLORIDA                      6 Trainers
Santa Rosa County Fairgrounds   1. Briana Lafleur (Texas)
           May 3 & 4, 2019                     2. Colin Smith (Florida)
            Covered Arena                      3. Anna James (Florida)
       Fri night 6pm - 9pm                 
      Sat night 6pm - 10pm                
     8690 Bobby Brown Rd               
             Milton, FL
        DELAVAN
         ILLINOIS          6. Trainers
       June 7 & 8, 2019         1. Phillip Zoller (Iowa)
​   4 Rocks Indoor Arena     2. Mike Zimmerman (Illinois)
​      Fri night 6pm - 9pm      3.
    Sat night 6pm - 10pm    4. 
      24865 Illinois - 122      5. 
          Delavan, IL                 6.
         TREMONTON
               UTAH                         6. Trainers
            June 14 & 15, 2019               1. 
​  Box Elder County Fairgrounds   2.
                 Indoor Arena                   3.
​           Fri night 6pm - 9pm             4.
​          Sat night 6pm - 10pm            5. 
   BRING YOUR OWN CHAIRS     6.
       320 North 1000 West
            Tremonton, UT                   
            LYNDEN
      WASHINGTON                        6 Trainers
       Sept 20 & 21, 2019                1. Russell Beatty (Washington)
N. W. Washington Fairrounds    2. 
     Walton Indoor Arena               3. 
     Fri night 6pm - 9pm                 4.  
    Sat night 6pm - 10pm                5.
         1775 Front Street                   6.   
              Lynden, WA
               ATHOL
               IDAHO                        6. Trainers
         June 21 & 22, 2019               1
​         Remington Stables               2.
            Indoor Arena                      3.
​       Fri night 6pm - 9pm              4.
​      Sat night 6pm - 10pm             5. 
  BRING YOUR OWN CHAIRS   
      1631 East Remington Rd
                    Athol, ID